Lesson Times & Prices :
Please note that all prices quoted are for 1-5 people with one instructor. Prices are for the instructors time not per person.

 

Early Bird Private

8:00am - 10:00am or

8:30am - 10:30am

¥20000 - All run from Iimori Resort

2 Hour Private

10:30am - 12:30pm or

1:30pm - 3:30pm 

¥20000 - All run from Iimori Resort

Half Day Private (3 hours)

9:00am - 12:00pm or

1:00pm - 4:00pm 

¥30000 - Iimori, Goryu or Hakuba 47

¥35000 - Happo, Iwatake, Tsugaike, Norikura, Cortina, Sanosaka, Kashimiyari

4 Hour Private

10:30 - 3:30pm(with a 1 hour lunch break),

8:00am -12:00pm or 1:00pm - 5:00pm 

¥40000 - Iimori, Goryu or Hakuba 47

¥45000 - Happo, Iwatake, Tsugaike, Norikura, Cortina, Sanosaka, Kashimiyari

 

Full Day Private (6 hours)
9:00am - 4:00pm 

¥55000 - Iimori, Goryu or Hakuba 47

¥60000 - Happo, Iwatake, Tsugaike, Norikura, Cortina, Sanosaka, Kashimiyari